Organically Crafted Apricot Kernel Oil
Benefits of Apricot Kernel Oil
- rich source of vitamins and minerals
- deeply nourishing and moisturises
- soothes itchy skin
- balances oil production
- repairs scars
- boost circulation
- facilitates faster healing
- absorbs quickly
Our organically crafted Apricot Kernel Oil is cold pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca originated from India. It contains a high content of antioxidants that helps to protect your skin from inflammation and free radicals. It rejuvenates and hydrates your skin, helps slowing down signs of ageing while improves circulation in the skin.
It protects skin against damage caused by UV rays, smoothes fine lines, and stimulates production of collagen and cell regeneration to keep skin healthy, strong, and firm.
The rich content of Vitamin A, E and K in Apricot Kernel Oil helps to minimise wrinkles, and tackles loss of elasticity. Its anti-inflammatory properties make it also a great oil for reducing signs of eczema and psoriasis. The skin is able to absorb the oil very well without leaving a greasy film. It works well as a gentle cleanser and make up remover. It moistures hands, nails and cuticles, help improve skin complexion and assist in reducing dark circles around the eyes.
The versatile Oil is widely used in cosmetic products like massage application, skincare formulation, soaps, body butters, hair care and others.