Goji Berry Seed Oil
Goji Fruit Seed Oil (Lycium barbarum) widely known as "red diamonds" in Asia. It is an abundant oil rich in Vitamin E, which holds the ability to neutralise fat-soluble radicals, and assists to protect the cell membrane. This exquisite oil enhances skin elasticity, smoothes wrinkles and gives your skin a radiant look. It is exceptional light in texture and therefore ideal for the use around the eye contour area.
Goji Seed Oil stimulates blood circulation, helps to even out skin tone, and reduces melanin deposits such as age spots and freckles.
Goji Berry Seed Oil is also abundant in Beta-Carotene. Carotenoids are important pigment filters of ultraviolet light and and therefore helps to protect the skin from harmful UV rays.
Our Goji Berry Seed Oil is organically crafted and cold pressed from the seeds of Lycium barbarum grown in Nepal.
This luxury oil with a scent of coffee is a wonderful addition to your skincare.