Cacay Oil

MINDBODYAROMA

  • $31.00
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 3 left!

  • Rapid skin absorption.
  • Reducing wrinkles.
  • Improving skin elasticity.
  • Improving skin tone.
  • Reducing the formation of acne.
  • Reducing the appearance of scars and stretch marks.
  • Reducing pigmentation.
  • Improving skin texture.

Our pure and unrefined Cacay Oil comes from the Brazilian Amazon rainforest. It is wild harvested and extracted from the most nutritious nut seeds of the (Caryodendron orinocense) tree.

It is one of the most sustainable ingredients in the world and it contains three times the anti-aging retinoids (Vitamin A) than Rosehip Oil and 50% higher than Vitamin E. Known best for its anti-aging properties, full of skin enriching components like Omega-6 fatty acid and over 68% linoleic acid, Cacay Oil is currently considered as the new "Miracle Oil". Linoleic-rich oils are non-comedogenic, meaning that Cacay oil, while easily absorbed, won't cause breakouts.

Cacay oil is valuable because it contains exceptional high levels of naturally occurring Retinol (Vitamin A). This active component has been proven to boost collagen production, reduce winkles, regenerate the skin, and has a natural renewal process to rebuild and replenish skin tissue. It contains the molecules retinol in a more stable and non-irritating form, making it suitable for all skin types

The high content of alpha-tocopherol (Vitamin E), polyunsaturated omega-6 fatty acid, and linoleic acid in Cacay Nut Oil, protects the skin against the harmful effects of free radicals, which are the main cause of ageing. 

Caryodendron orinocense Oil has been traditionally used in many Amazonian communities for treating numerous skin ailments including dry skin, psoriasis, acne, and eczema amongst many others.

No surprise that Cacay oil is considered the reigning champion of natural anti-ageing skin care products.


We Also Recommend